Disclosures & Licenses

B2Z Insurance Inc. is licensed to operate in the following states:

State License Number
Arizona 3001075660
Colorado 668315
Georgia 218087
Idaho 845768
Illinois 3000867182
Indiana 3648720
Iowa 3001233506
Kentucky 1138015
Michigan 0129972
Minnesota 40738478
Missouri 3001078086
Nevada 3607951
North Carolina 100074065
Ohio 1365078
Oregon 3001247007
Pennsylvania 1015442
Tennessee 3001075658
Texas 2530108
Utah 813760
Virginia 149811
Wisconsin 3001075621

 

B2Z insurance plans are underwritten by the following preferred partners:

Business Owner’s Policy coverage underwritten by:

Acuity | "Acuity" and its logo are registered trademarks of Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company. All coverages are underwritten by Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company with the exception of personal automobile coverage in the state of Texas, which is offered by Acuity TX MGA, Inc. and underwritten by Home State County Mutual Insurance Company. Home State County Mutual Insurance Company is not an affiliate of any Acuity company. Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company | 2800 South Taylor Drive, Sheboygan, WI 53081

** Earned an A+ rating from A.M. Best on 1/14/2021.
*** Earned an A+ rating from Standard & Poors (S&P) on 8/11/2020.
**** Acuity Insurance is the 59th largest insurer in the nation according to National Underwriter’s 2019 study.

CNA | “CNA" is a registered trademark of CNA Financial Corporation. Certain CNA Financial Corporation subsidiaries use the "CNA" trademark in connection with insurance underwriting and claims activities. Please remember that only the relevant insurance policy can provide the actual terms, coverages, amounts, conditions and exclusions for an insured. All products and services may not be available in all states and may be subject to change without notice.

Coterie Insurance | Coterie and its logo are registered trademarks of Coterie Insurance Agency, LLC. Coterie Insurance products are admitted products writted on EXCELLENTE A or A- paper by Spinnaker, Benchmark or Clearspring depending on the product and state. Coterie writes 80% of the small business market.

Workers’ Compensation

Coverage underwritten by Employers Insurance Company of Nevada (National Association of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC) Company Code 10640), domiciled in Nevada, or one of the following Employer brands and subsidiaries: Employers Holdings, Inc., a Nevada holding company. Employers Group, Inc., a Nevada corporation. Employers Compensation Insurance Company (NAIC Company Code 11512), domiciled in California. Employers Preferred Insurance Company (NAIC Company Code 10346), domiciled in Florida. Employers Assurance Company (NAIC Company Code 25402), domiciled in Florida. Elite Insurance Services, Inc., a Nevada corporation. EIG Services, Inc., a Florida corporation.

Disclosure statement: EMPLOYERS®, America's small business insurance specialist®, EACCESS®, PrecisePay® and Employers Insurance Company of Nevada® are registered trademarks of EIG Services, Inc. Employers Holdings, Inc. is a holding company with subsidiaries that are specialty providers of workers' compensation insurance and services focused on select, small businesses engaged in low-to-medium hazard industries. The Company operates throughout the United States, with the exception of four states that are served exclusively by their state funds. Insurance is offered through Employers Insurance Company of Nevada rated A- (Excellent) by the A.M. Best Company. Not all companies do business in all jurisdictions. See www.employers.com for coverage availability.