Disclosures & Licenses

B2Z Insurance Inc. is licensed to operate in the following states:

State License Number
Arizona 3001075660
Colorado 668315
Georgia 218087
Idaho 845768
Illinois 3000867182
Indiana 3648720
Iowa 3001233506
Michigan 0129972
Minnesota 40738478
Missouri 3001078086
North Carolina 100074065
Oregon 3001247007
Pennsylvania 1015442
Texas 2530108
Virginia 149811
Wisconsin 3001075621

 

B2Z insurance plans are underwritten by the following preferred partners:

Business Owner’s Policy

Coverage underwritten by:

Crum & Forster (C&F), a registered trademarks of United States Fire Insurance Company | 305 Madison Ave. Morristown, NJ 07960

Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company | 2800 South Taylor Drive, Sheboygan, WI 53081. 

"Acuity" and its logo are registered trademarks of Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company. All coverages are underwritten by Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company with the exception of personal automobile coverage in the state of Texas, which is offered by Acuity TX MGA, Inc. and underwritten by Home State County Mutual Insurance Company. Home State County Mutual Insurance Company is not an affiliate of any Acuity company.

** Earned an A+ rating from A.M. Best on 1/14/2021.
*** Earned an A+ rating from Standard & Poors (S&P) on 8/11/2020.
**** Acuity Insurance is the 59th largest insurer in the nation according to National Underwriter’s 2019 study.

Workers’ Compensation

Coverage underwritten by Employers Insurance Company of Nevada (National Association of Insurance Commissioners (NAIC) Company Code 10640), domiciled in Nevada, or one of the following Employer brands and subsidiaries: Employers Holdings, Inc., a Nevada holding company. Employers Group, Inc., a Nevada corporation. Employers Compensation Insurance Company (NAIC Company Code 11512), domiciled in California. Employers Preferred Insurance Company (NAIC Company Code 10346), domiciled in Florida. Employers Assurance Company (NAIC Company Code 25402), domiciled in Florida. Elite Insurance Services, Inc., a Nevada corporation. EIG Services, Inc., a Florida corporation.

Disclosure statement: EMPLOYERS®, America's small business insurance specialist®, EACCESS®, PrecisePay® and Employers Insurance Company of Nevada® are registered trademarks of EIG Services, Inc. Employers Holdings, Inc. is a holding company with subsidiaries that are specialty providers of workers' compensation insurance and services focused on select, small businesses engaged in low-to-medium hazard industries. The Company operates throughout the United States, with the exception of four states that are served exclusively by their state funds. Insurance is offered through Employers Insurance Company of Nevada rated A- (Excellent) by the A.M. Best Company. Not all companies do business in all jurisdictions. See www.employers.com for coverage availability.