Disclosures & Licenses

B2Z Insurance Inc. is licensed to operate in the following states:

State License Number
Arizona 3001075660
California 6007709
Colorado 668315
Connecticut 3001676513
Florida 368737
Georgia 218087
Idaho 845768
Illinois 3000867182
Indiana 3648720
Iowa 3001233506
Kansas 19506686
Kentucky 1138015
Maine 388422
Michigan 0129972
Minnesota 40738478
Missouri 3001078086
Montana 19506686
Nevada 3607951
New Hampshire 3001392999
New Mexico 3001788738
North Carolina 100074065
North Dakota 3001767656
Ohio 1365078
Oklahoma 3001676427
Oregon 3001247007
Pennsylvania 1015442
South Dakota 10029169
Tennessee 3001075658
Texas 2530108
Utah 813760
Vermont 3001767669
Virginia 149811
Washington 1094257
Wisconsin 3001075621

 

B2Z insurance plans are underwritten by the following preferred partners:

Business Owner’s Policy coverage underwritten by:

Acuity | "Acuity" and its logo are registered trademarks of Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company. All coverages are underwritten by Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company with the exception of personal automobile coverage in the state of Texas, which is offered by Acuity TX MGA, Inc. and underwritten by Home State County Mutual Insurance Company. Home State County Mutual Insurance Company is not an affiliate of any Acuity company. Acuity, A Mutual Insurance Company | 2800 South Taylor Drive, Sheboygan, WI 53081

** Earned an A+ rating from A.M. Best on 1/14/2021.
*** Earned an A+ rating from Standard & Poors (S&P) on 8/11/2020.
**** Acuity Insurance is the 59th largest insurer in the nation according to National Underwriter’s 2019 study.

CNA | “CNA" is a registered trademark of CNA Financial Corporation. Certain CNA Financial Corporation subsidiaries use the "CNA" trademark in connection with insurance underwriting and claims activities. Please remember that only the relevant insurance policy can provide the actual terms, coverages, amounts, conditions and exclusions for an insured. All products and services may not be available in all states and may be subject to change without notice.

Coterie Insurance | Coterie and its logo are registered trademarks of Coterie Insurance Agency, LLC. Coterie Insurance products are admitted products written on EXCELLENTE A or A- paper by Spinnaker, Benchmark or Clear Spring Insurance depending on the product and state. Coterie writes 80% of the small business market.

Workers’ Compensation coverage underwritten by:

Employers Insurance Company of Nevada. (National Association of Insurance Commissioners [NAIC] Company Code 10640), domiciled in Nevada, or one of the following Employer brands and subsidiaries: Employers Holdings, Inc., a Nevada holding company; Employers Group, Inc., a Nevada corporation; Employers Compensation Insurance Company (NAIC Company Code 11512), domiciled in California; Employers Preferred Insurance Company (NAIC Company Code 10346), domiciled in Florida; Employers Assurance Company (NAIC Company Code 25402), domiciled in Florida; Elite Insurance Services, Inc., a Nevada corporation; EIG Services, Inc., a Florida corporation.

Pie Insurance | Pie Insurance and the Pie logo are registered trademarks of Pie Group Holdings, Inc. Pie is on a mission to empower small businesses to thrive by providing commercial insurance that is both affordable and as easy as pie. Pie Insurance currently offers workers’ compensation coverage which is rated A- by AM Best and backed by SiriusPoint—providing 75 years of insurance solutions. Pie Insurance is rated as Excellent on TrustPilot.